Please login or register.

Login with email, password and session length
 

News:

Happy 15th Birthday, Freedom Force!


Author Topic: Broken meshes  (Read 60 times)

Offline daglob

  • Shape-Shifting Silly-Putty Android
  • Hero Member
  • Posts: 7025
  • Da Glob
Broken meshes
« on: February 05, 2017, 10:28:28 PM »


I've put a few meshes n the laptop, and I find the above happens to a lot of them; some more, a few less. Does anyone know what is gong on? Is it the graphics card or what?

Offline Cyber Burn

  • Hero Member
  • Posts: 7649
    • Ian TheVaultBoy13
Re: Broken meshes
« Reply #1 on: February 05, 2017, 10:36:03 PM »
If this is FF1, then yes. But it should only happen in the CTool. You should be fine in Game.
Freedom Force Resources: https://groups.yahoo.com/neo/groups/Freedom_Force_Resources/info

Force Of Paradox: http://forceofparadox.byethost31.com/index.html

Ian TheVaultBoy13 - You will always be remembered.

Offline daglob

  • Shape-Shifting Silly-Putty Android
  • Hero Member
  • Posts: 7025
  • Da Glob
Re: Broken meshes
« Reply #2 on: February 05, 2017, 11:29:33 PM »
I'm hoping that I won't have to put the game on this thing. Thanks, though.

Offline Ouflah

  • Full Member
  • Posts: 177
Re: Broken meshes
« Reply #3 on: February 05, 2017, 11:35:42 PM »
I had a similar issue a while back, and while the in-game mesh errors were less obvious than in the character tool, I still noticed a few there. I don't know what the solution is, I was just told that it should work fine in-game.
"Superhero deaths are basically an unproven hypothesis at this point."
 -Mike Exner III